Seagulls over Lewes
New member
Who have your local team got.
THE FA CUP
FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING
SATURDAY 13 SEPTEMBER 2003 - 3.00
Witton Albion or Nelson v Chadderton or Holker Old Boys or Penrith
Stocksbridge Park Steels or Squires Gate v Prudhoe Town or Morpeth Town
Colne or Mossley or Curzon Ashton v Hyde United
or Hallam
Goole or Rossendale United v Harrogate Railway
Pontefract Collieries or Clitheroe v Horden CW or Brandon United
Maltby Main or West Auckland Town v Blackpool Mechanics or Colwyn Bay
Tadcaster Albion or Winsford United v Marske United or Winterton Rangers
Norton & Stockton Ancients r Evenwood Town or Oldham Town or Northallerton Town v Liversedge or Gateshead
Ossett Albion or Alnwick Town or Alsager Town v Thackley or Ossett Town
Durham City or Rossington Main v Shildon or Workington
Maine Road or Ashington v Woodley Sports or Ramsbottom United
Thornaby or Easington Colliery v Guisborough Town or Kendal Town
Armthorpe Welfare or Louth United v Garforth Town or Whickham or Hebburn Town
Bamber Bridge or Prescot Cables v Esh Winning or Bacup Borough
Crook Town or Guiseley v Hall Road Rangers or St Helens Town or Trafford
Bishop Auckland or Flixton v Brodsworth MW or Pickering Town or Whitley Bay
Cheadle Town or Chester-Le-Street Town v Seham Red Star or Murton
Eccleshill United or Warrington Town or Yorkshire Amateur v Great Harwood Town or North Ferriby United
Billingham Synthonia or Chorley v Selby Town or Washington
Shotton Comrades or Newcastle Blue Star or Dunston Federation Brewery or Abbey Hey v Brigg Town or Billingham Town
Atherton Collieries or Farsley Celtic v Sheffield or Washington Nissan or Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Peterlee Newtown or Bridlington Town v Tow Law Town or Salford City
Skelmersdale United or Glasshoughton Welfare or Atherton LR v Willington or Consett
Fleetwood Town or Darwen or Parkgate v South Shields or Bedlington Terriers
Stourport Swifts or Boldmere St Michaels v Kidsgrove Athletic or Rugby United
Oadby Town or Nantwich Town or Stratford Town v Stamford or Bourne Town
Barwell or Oldbury United v Newcastle Town or Willenhall Town
Grosvenor Park or Blackwell v Quorn or Blackstones or Gedling Town
Carlton Town or Shirebrook Town or Matlock Town v Racing Club Warwick or Stafford Town
Studley or Rushall Olympic v Cradley Town or Daventry Town or Bromsgrove Rovers
Solihull Borough or Stone Dominoes v Leek CSOB or Redditch United
Long Eaton United or Norton United v Rocester or Ilkeston Town
Mickleover Sports or Ludlow Town v Eastwood Town or Deeping Rangers
Chasetown or Sutton Coldfield Town v Stourbridge or Causeway United
Atherstone United or Pelsall Villa v Belper Town or Boston Town
Corby Town or Lincoln United v Bedworth United or Halesowen Town
Spalding United or Glossop North End v Holbeach United or Staveley MW or Sutton Town
Shepshed Dynamo or Congleton Town v Lincoln Moorlands or Arnold Town or Leek Town
Borrowash Victoria or Biddulph Victoria v Gresley Rovers or Buxton
Newmarket Town or Wembley v Brackley Town or Hullbridge Sportsor Harwich & Parkeston
Hampton & Richmond Borough or Great Wakering Rovers v Dunstable Town or Saffron Walden Town
Cheshunt or Harlow Town v Bedford United & Valerio or Harefield United or St Neots Town
Kingsbury Town or Stowmarket Town or Waltham Forest v Barton Rovers or Rothwell Town
Brentwood or Haringey Borough or Dereham Town v Milton Keynes City or Tilbury
Wisbech Town or Aveley v Hertford Town or Lowestoft Town
Brook House or Wealdstone v Stansted or Uxbridge
Needham Market or Norwich United or Leyton v Burnham or Arlesey Town
Edgware Town or Clapton v Enfield Town or Clacton Town
Ware or Stotfold or London Colney v Southend Manor or Buckingham Town or Royston Town or Ford Sports Daventry
Wingate & Finchley or Romford or Bury Town v Raunds Town or Hoddesdon Town
Tring Town or Mildenhall Town or Ilford v Histon or Yeading
Sawbridgeworth Town or AFC Wallingford v Beaconsfield SYCOB or Ipswich Wanderers
Great Yarmouth Town or Southall Town or Berkhamsted Town v AFC Sudbury or Diss Town
Chalfont St Peter or Chesham United v Broxbourne Borough V&E or Yaxley
or Barking & East Ham United
Wroxham or Halstead Town
or Banbury United v Flackwell Heath or Concord Rangers
Hanwell Town or East Thurrock United v Stanway Rovers or Staines Town
Wivenhoe Town or Bowers United v Ruislip Manor or Ely City or Soham Town Rangers
Boreham Wood or Northampton Spencer or Desborough Town v Tiptree United or Cogenhoe United or Maldon Town or Holmer Green
Harpenden Town or Woodbridge Town or St Margaretsbury or Henley Town v Leighton Town or Hadleigh United or Wootton Blue Cross
Gorleston or Haverhill Rovers v Burnham Ramblers or Potters Bar Town
Long Buckby or Kings Lynn v Stewarts & Lloyds or Fakenham Town
Enfield or Hemel Hempstead Town v Witham Town or Marlow
Whitchurch United or Withdean 2000 v Tooting & Mitcham United or Ashford Town (Middx)
Whitstable Town or Raynes Park Vale v Dulwich Hamlet or Folkestone Invicta
Lancing or Whitehawk or Reading Town or Lymington & New Milton v Horsham YMCA or Gosport Borough or Erith & Belvedere
Saltdean United or Cray Wanderers or Pagham v Beckenham Town or Sandhurst Town or Camberley Town
Wokingham Town or Chertsey Town or Deal Town v Leatherhead or Moneyfields
Ashford Town or Eastbourne United or Lordswood v Bromley or North Leigh
Tonbridge Angels or BAT Sports or Cobham v Dorking or Lewes
Hillingdon Borough or Corinthian Casuals v Oxford City or Farnham Town
Chessington & Hook United or Merstham v Blackfield & Langley or Thamesmead Town
Slough Town or East Grinstead Town v Molesey or Godalming & Guildford
Windsor & Eton or Metropolitan Police v Banstead Athletic or Winchester City
Carterton Town or Hungerford Town or Fareham Town v Horsham or Newport IW
Croydon or Hythe Town v Thatcham Town or Selsey or Alton Town
Southwick or Burgess Hill Town v Abingdon United or Cove
Egham Town or Thame United v Brockenhurst or VCD Athletic or Eastleigh
Worthing or Ash United v Walton & Hersham or Walton Casuals or Westfield
Dartford or Bashley v Peacehaven & Telscombe or Chessington United
Sidlesham or Sittingbourne v Wick or Whyteleafe
Chatham Town or East Preston or Andover v St Leonards or Arundel or Hassocks
Abingdon Town or Chichester City United or Tunbridge Wells v Chipstead or Ringmer
Hastings United or Bracknell Town v Slade Green or Hartley Wintney
Three Bridges or Redhill v Fleet Town or Epsom & Ewell
Croydon Athletic or Herne Bay v Fisher Athletic or Bedfont or Littlehampton Town
AFC Totton or Erith Town
or AFC Newbury v Didcot Town or Ramsgate or Eastbourne Town
Greenwich Borough or Maidstone United v Hailsham Town or Cowes Sports
Dawlish Town or Clevedon United v Frome Town or Tuffley Rovers or Clevedon Town
Chard Town or Paulton Rovers or Calne Town v Bemerton Heath Harlequins or Torrington
Bristol Manor Farm or Gloucester City v Porthleven or Team Bath
Bitton or Devizes Town or Christchurch v Westbury United or Keynsham Town
Melksham Town or Mangotsfield United v Bridport or Street
Yate Town or Cirencester Town v Bideford or Swindon Supermarine
Bridgwater Town or Corsham Town v Cinderford Town or Brislington
Salisbury City or Odd Down v Taunton Town or Bournemouth
Downton or Barnstaple Town
or Exmouth Town v St Blazey or Willand Rovers
Evesham United or Hallen v Highworth Town or Shortwood United or Portland United
Backwell United or Fairford Town v Elmore or Wimborne Town
Minehead or Liskeard Athletic or Welton Rovers v Bishop Sutton or Shepton Mallet or Falmouth Town
THE FA CUP
FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING
SATURDAY 13 SEPTEMBER 2003 - 3.00
Witton Albion or Nelson v Chadderton or Holker Old Boys or Penrith
Stocksbridge Park Steels or Squires Gate v Prudhoe Town or Morpeth Town
Colne or Mossley or Curzon Ashton v Hyde United
or Hallam
Goole or Rossendale United v Harrogate Railway
Pontefract Collieries or Clitheroe v Horden CW or Brandon United
Maltby Main or West Auckland Town v Blackpool Mechanics or Colwyn Bay
Tadcaster Albion or Winsford United v Marske United or Winterton Rangers
Norton & Stockton Ancients r Evenwood Town or Oldham Town or Northallerton Town v Liversedge or Gateshead
Ossett Albion or Alnwick Town or Alsager Town v Thackley or Ossett Town
Durham City or Rossington Main v Shildon or Workington
Maine Road or Ashington v Woodley Sports or Ramsbottom United
Thornaby or Easington Colliery v Guisborough Town or Kendal Town
Armthorpe Welfare or Louth United v Garforth Town or Whickham or Hebburn Town
Bamber Bridge or Prescot Cables v Esh Winning or Bacup Borough
Crook Town or Guiseley v Hall Road Rangers or St Helens Town or Trafford
Bishop Auckland or Flixton v Brodsworth MW or Pickering Town or Whitley Bay
Cheadle Town or Chester-Le-Street Town v Seham Red Star or Murton
Eccleshill United or Warrington Town or Yorkshire Amateur v Great Harwood Town or North Ferriby United
Billingham Synthonia or Chorley v Selby Town or Washington
Shotton Comrades or Newcastle Blue Star or Dunston Federation Brewery or Abbey Hey v Brigg Town or Billingham Town
Atherton Collieries or Farsley Celtic v Sheffield or Washington Nissan or Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Peterlee Newtown or Bridlington Town v Tow Law Town or Salford City
Skelmersdale United or Glasshoughton Welfare or Atherton LR v Willington or Consett
Fleetwood Town or Darwen or Parkgate v South Shields or Bedlington Terriers
Stourport Swifts or Boldmere St Michaels v Kidsgrove Athletic or Rugby United
Oadby Town or Nantwich Town or Stratford Town v Stamford or Bourne Town
Barwell or Oldbury United v Newcastle Town or Willenhall Town
Grosvenor Park or Blackwell v Quorn or Blackstones or Gedling Town
Carlton Town or Shirebrook Town or Matlock Town v Racing Club Warwick or Stafford Town
Studley or Rushall Olympic v Cradley Town or Daventry Town or Bromsgrove Rovers
Solihull Borough or Stone Dominoes v Leek CSOB or Redditch United
Long Eaton United or Norton United v Rocester or Ilkeston Town
Mickleover Sports or Ludlow Town v Eastwood Town or Deeping Rangers
Chasetown or Sutton Coldfield Town v Stourbridge or Causeway United
Atherstone United or Pelsall Villa v Belper Town or Boston Town
Corby Town or Lincoln United v Bedworth United or Halesowen Town
Spalding United or Glossop North End v Holbeach United or Staveley MW or Sutton Town
Shepshed Dynamo or Congleton Town v Lincoln Moorlands or Arnold Town or Leek Town
Borrowash Victoria or Biddulph Victoria v Gresley Rovers or Buxton
Newmarket Town or Wembley v Brackley Town or Hullbridge Sportsor Harwich & Parkeston
Hampton & Richmond Borough or Great Wakering Rovers v Dunstable Town or Saffron Walden Town
Cheshunt or Harlow Town v Bedford United & Valerio or Harefield United or St Neots Town
Kingsbury Town or Stowmarket Town or Waltham Forest v Barton Rovers or Rothwell Town
Brentwood or Haringey Borough or Dereham Town v Milton Keynes City or Tilbury
Wisbech Town or Aveley v Hertford Town or Lowestoft Town
Brook House or Wealdstone v Stansted or Uxbridge
Needham Market or Norwich United or Leyton v Burnham or Arlesey Town
Edgware Town or Clapton v Enfield Town or Clacton Town
Ware or Stotfold or London Colney v Southend Manor or Buckingham Town or Royston Town or Ford Sports Daventry
Wingate & Finchley or Romford or Bury Town v Raunds Town or Hoddesdon Town
Tring Town or Mildenhall Town or Ilford v Histon or Yeading
Sawbridgeworth Town or AFC Wallingford v Beaconsfield SYCOB or Ipswich Wanderers
Great Yarmouth Town or Southall Town or Berkhamsted Town v AFC Sudbury or Diss Town
Chalfont St Peter or Chesham United v Broxbourne Borough V&E or Yaxley
or Barking & East Ham United
Wroxham or Halstead Town
or Banbury United v Flackwell Heath or Concord Rangers
Hanwell Town or East Thurrock United v Stanway Rovers or Staines Town
Wivenhoe Town or Bowers United v Ruislip Manor or Ely City or Soham Town Rangers
Boreham Wood or Northampton Spencer or Desborough Town v Tiptree United or Cogenhoe United or Maldon Town or Holmer Green
Harpenden Town or Woodbridge Town or St Margaretsbury or Henley Town v Leighton Town or Hadleigh United or Wootton Blue Cross
Gorleston or Haverhill Rovers v Burnham Ramblers or Potters Bar Town
Long Buckby or Kings Lynn v Stewarts & Lloyds or Fakenham Town
Enfield or Hemel Hempstead Town v Witham Town or Marlow
Whitchurch United or Withdean 2000 v Tooting & Mitcham United or Ashford Town (Middx)
Whitstable Town or Raynes Park Vale v Dulwich Hamlet or Folkestone Invicta
Lancing or Whitehawk or Reading Town or Lymington & New Milton v Horsham YMCA or Gosport Borough or Erith & Belvedere
Saltdean United or Cray Wanderers or Pagham v Beckenham Town or Sandhurst Town or Camberley Town
Wokingham Town or Chertsey Town or Deal Town v Leatherhead or Moneyfields
Ashford Town or Eastbourne United or Lordswood v Bromley or North Leigh
Tonbridge Angels or BAT Sports or Cobham v Dorking or Lewes
Hillingdon Borough or Corinthian Casuals v Oxford City or Farnham Town
Chessington & Hook United or Merstham v Blackfield & Langley or Thamesmead Town
Slough Town or East Grinstead Town v Molesey or Godalming & Guildford
Windsor & Eton or Metropolitan Police v Banstead Athletic or Winchester City
Carterton Town or Hungerford Town or Fareham Town v Horsham or Newport IW
Croydon or Hythe Town v Thatcham Town or Selsey or Alton Town
Southwick or Burgess Hill Town v Abingdon United or Cove
Egham Town or Thame United v Brockenhurst or VCD Athletic or Eastleigh
Worthing or Ash United v Walton & Hersham or Walton Casuals or Westfield
Dartford or Bashley v Peacehaven & Telscombe or Chessington United
Sidlesham or Sittingbourne v Wick or Whyteleafe
Chatham Town or East Preston or Andover v St Leonards or Arundel or Hassocks
Abingdon Town or Chichester City United or Tunbridge Wells v Chipstead or Ringmer
Hastings United or Bracknell Town v Slade Green or Hartley Wintney
Three Bridges or Redhill v Fleet Town or Epsom & Ewell
Croydon Athletic or Herne Bay v Fisher Athletic or Bedfont or Littlehampton Town
AFC Totton or Erith Town
or AFC Newbury v Didcot Town or Ramsgate or Eastbourne Town
Greenwich Borough or Maidstone United v Hailsham Town or Cowes Sports
Dawlish Town or Clevedon United v Frome Town or Tuffley Rovers or Clevedon Town
Chard Town or Paulton Rovers or Calne Town v Bemerton Heath Harlequins or Torrington
Bristol Manor Farm or Gloucester City v Porthleven or Team Bath
Bitton or Devizes Town or Christchurch v Westbury United or Keynsham Town
Melksham Town or Mangotsfield United v Bridport or Street
Yate Town or Cirencester Town v Bideford or Swindon Supermarine
Bridgwater Town or Corsham Town v Cinderford Town or Brislington
Salisbury City or Odd Down v Taunton Town or Bournemouth
Downton or Barnstaple Town
or Exmouth Town v St Blazey or Willand Rovers
Evesham United or Hallen v Highworth Town or Shortwood United or Portland United
Backwell United or Fairford Town v Elmore or Wimborne Town
Minehead or Liskeard Athletic or Welton Rovers v Bishop Sutton or Shepton Mallet or Falmouth Town